Infertility Treatment, Chronic Disease Treatment, Alternative Medicine Treatment, Infertility
 
 
 
Infertility Treatment, Chronic Disease Treatment, Alternative Medicine Treatment, Infertility - Alternative Medicine
Complimentary Alternative Medicines for
Chronic Diseases and Infertility
Infertility Treatment, Chronic Disease Treatment, Alternative Medicine Treatment, Infertility - Alternative Medicine
   
   
 
Important Links
 
 
Specialist
Infertility Treatment Specialist, Chronic Disease Treatment Specialist, Alternative Medicine Treatment Specialist, Infertility - Alternative Medicine Specialist
DR PRAKASH SHAH
M.D.
- Read more
 
Testimonials Alternative Medicine
 
Short case history - (only relevant) - details of any case can be held on request
 
Mrs. Nilam santosh vadwale, 24 years, residing in Boston USA on H1 visa from India,
 
H/O Continuous wheezing cough, fever and malaise since 4 week,
Patient’s husband approached me at 10=00 pm on 7th may 2004 for his wife. And gave history that his wife is in comatose state, have high fever and cyanosis.
 
On 23rdMarch 2004 (he had all relevant paper with him), at Boston USA, she was diagnosed as Extensive inhomogeneous pneumonia- right lower lobe of lung, thickening of interstitial and bronchovascular marking ( x-ray report from Boston). Patient was on high antibiotics and management. But she did not improve on 26th March 04, (x-ray report from Boston).
 
They came to INDIA on 29th March 2004, started care under Pulmonary Specialist. On 14th April 2004 she had worsened – x-ray, (non resolving tuberculous and pyogenic pneumonia), Widal test positive, C T Scan showed bronchitis obliterance and pneumonitis – enlarged mediastinal lymphnoes.
 
She was admitted in Multy Specialty Hospital in Baroda but no improvement. Pt was worsening. She was advised to take to Bombay for surgical treatment on sixth day. Relatives took discharge.
 
Pt’s husband approached me at 10=00 pm on 7th may 2004. I started homeopathic and rackii treatment. And with in 24 hours, she started fast recovering. On 13th May 2004, she had no cyanosis, no fever, feeling better, can communicate well and had improved appetite.
 
On 17th may she was absolutely normal, good appetite and feeing much better, could go out.
 
I treated her for further 1 ½ month. They went back to Boston USA on 7th July 2004. Completely healthy and then she never had cold or fever even during cold stormy weather.
 
 
 
Mr. Jatin shah, 28 years ,Residing at Ghadiali pole, Baroda, Severe jaundice since last 3 months – now Hepatic coma,
 
Patient is staying just next to my street. His father is family medical practioners. He had jaundice since last 6 weeks. Initially he was treated by physician. But for 25 days no improvement. So he was admitted to multispecialty hospital. He was under extensive treatment but no improvement, all laboratory investigations were worsening. Sr bilirubin which was 5.2 increased to 15, SGPT 1225 to 2545, SGOT from 560 to 1400. He went in to hepatic coma on 5th week. He remained in coma for 5 days and now there were no hopes for survival.
 
As his father was medical practioners so I had good contact. He was unaware of my interest in alternative practice. When I knew; I offered him to I treat your son by homeopathy. He replied, when his end is certain what difference will it make whatever you do.
 
I stared homeopathic and rackii line of treatment. On 3rd day he started responding from coma, on 6th day he was feeing better and oral liquid was given. All laboratory investigation came down on 9th day.
 
He was on full diet on 18th day and absolutely normal of 37th day. I had also stared ayurvedic line of treatment from 18th day.
 
 
 
Mr. Twinkle shah, 34 years, Staying at Los Angeles USA, Sever pain in right hypochondriac region, vomiting and malaise, case of Gall bladder stone,
Pt had severe pain in abdomen, vomiting, frequency of stool, severe malaise for 3 days, he went to Specialty Hospital in Los Angeles USA. Diagnosis of gall bladder stone was established. Expectant line of treatment was given, he was settled. He was advised to under go cholecystectomy at earliest.
 
His wife told me history after 5 days on phone. I said wait for 10 days and I am sending you medicine from INDIA. I gave him homeopathic, ayurvedic, naturopathic medicine and diet advice.
 
Within 20 days he became absolutely alright, subsequent sonography revealed no gall stone.
 
Now 1 ½ years has passed he is asymptomatic and no other complain.
 
 
 
Maulik shah,Son of My sister, case of Proliferative Interstitial and glomerular nephritis,
 
Since 7 years of age, Odema all over body, scanty urine, severe adynamia, and other symptoms were present and it was progressing slowly. At 14th years of age, his blood urea was 56, sr creatinin 4.1, urine albumin 4+, presence of casts, Odema 3+ all over body. Prognosis was grave. Pt was on high steroid.
 
I started homeopathic medicine; signs of improvement were present in 2 months. At 2 years pt improved completely; thereafter every 12 to 15 months follow up treatment was given, for 4 years. At present pt is 28 years of age- completely healthy
 
 
 
Miss Sanjida, 4 ½ years, Daughter of Rizwana salim pathan, Irregular child behaviors’-( mother had infertility – coitus problem) These whole families are my regular patients and visit me frequently.
 
Rizwana had infertility for 3 years of marriage life. Her all investigations were normal except that her post coital test revealed no sperms after coitus. I found sever veganism’s, Which was corrected by homeopathic treatment and sex therapy. within 3 months only she conceived This child – Sanjida - was delivered at my clinic by LSCS.
 
There after mother had another LSCS at my clinic and had male child.
In last May 2008, mother had appointment at my clinic for her menstrual problem but they came very late after 5 hours of appointment, while asking the reason, they told Sanjida had appointment with neurophysician, as since last 2 years, she is behaving very irregularly- always weeping, crying, not going to nursery, restless, does not eat home food, irritable, violent, hits her head with wall, does not answer properly, daily bed wetting. We are all tired and much worried. Since last 1 ½ years, she is under treatment of pediatrician, psychiatrist and now under neurophysician. She was treated by antipsychotic/ anti-anxiety drugs,( all investigation and her EEG is normal), but without any difference.
 
During last 2 years all family including this child visited me frequently but they did not complained about this child. The father and mother told, sir, you are ob/gyn specialists so we thought that this is not your subject so when we were coming to you, we use to keep Sanjida out of your consulting office, otherwise she will disturb you.
 
I stared her homeopathic, ayurvedic and naturopathic drugs and child had surprising improvement within 15 days only.
 
Again after one month in July 2008, all family visited me and they all are satisfied. Sanjida’s behaviors’ are normal and goes to school. Bed wetting has also stopped.
 
 
 
Mr. Mudgel, 54 years, Angina pectoris,
 
Pt is very close friend of mine since last 20 years. In July 2000, he had sever pain on left side of chest, sensation that heart would burst, dysponea and violent palpitation, pale, sever perspiration, uncomfortable sensation at pit of stomach, suffocation and full throbbing carotids in neck. His wife called me, I was out of Baroda. I advised him to get admitted at ICCU. Diagnosis of angina pectoris was established and right line of allopathic treatment started. Cardiac monitoring changes were suggesting grave prognosis.
 
I saw him after 12 hours on my return to Baroda. Immediately I started all alternative therapy even when he was in ICCU. After 24 hours, after 48 hours and after 7 days he showed remarkable and unbelievable improvement. All allopathic cardiac drugs were stopped after 15 days.
 
After 2 months he had normal trade mill test. And till then, even today, he is absolutely normal, every year or two, undergoing TMT which comes normal.
 
 
 
Mrs. Rama Jain, 43 years just visited my hospital to see one Vaginal Hysterectomy patients. I noticed that she had multiple problems and just on asking how are you? Does your heath alright? Then immediately started crying and stared narrating her problems. – A case of constitutional disturbance.( like this many people suffer unnecessarily for want of simple treatment).
 
On general condition she had great debility, irregular pigmentation on face, around eyes or on other parts of body. Some of the female characteristics diminished.
 
Hairy irregular growth on face, both legs and on abdomen, limbs looks flabby, obese and old, breast shriveled; neurasthenia of various nerves- backache/calf pain/headache... dyspeptic troubles, Uterus is enlarged and hard.
 
Urinary problems- incontinence/frequency/burning, she also had Irregular menstruation- too frequent, excessive and always leucorrhoea, mental moral and physical deterioration and degradation, once good natured is now irritable and miserable. She consulted reputed three different specialists within five and half years of suffering but never get well.
 
Such patients suffer from constitutional disturbance and for them alternative medicine works marvelous. This patient was given three months of homeopathic and herbal medicine. Within 15 days she started feeling well and after 6 months almost cured.
 
 
Important Links Quick Contact and Response  
 

 




You are also requested to send your inquiry on : prakashbaroda45@gmail.com
Roshni Poly Clinic
9,Vasupujya Society, Opp Vitrag Flats,
Near Prabudas Thakkar College,
Opp. Vitrag Flats, Narayan Nagar Road,
Paldi, Ahmedabad-380007 INDIA.

Phone: +91 (079) 26672700
Mobile: +91 98791 58791
Email : prakashbaroda45@gmail.com
Site URL : http://www.chronictreat.com